Page 85 of 85 FirstFirst ... 3575838485
Results 1,681 to 1,689 of 1689

Thread: Munster Senior League - Junior Divisions

  1. #1681
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    SATURDAY 27th OCTOBER

    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL
    Passage v Cobh Wanderers, Rockenham Park, 2pm (J.Walsh, JP.Grey, P.McAuliffe)
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 1ST ROUND
    Everton 3 v 1 Blarney Utd, Everton Park, 2pm (F.Murphy)
    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1
    Carrigaline Utd A 1 v 2 Crosshaven, Ballea Park, 2pm (A.Buttimer)
    Wilton Utd 3 v 2 Everton Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 2pm (M.Rajszczak)

  2. #1682
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    FRIDAY 2nd NOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Carrigaline Utd v Ringmahon Rgs B, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (K.Callanan)
    Douglas Hall v Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7.45pm (D.Deady)

    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1
    Blarney Utd v Passage, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm (J.Walsh)

    SATURDAY 3RD NOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2nd DIVISION
    Fermoy v Ballinhassig, Carrig Park, 2pm (D.Coleman)

    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    U.C.C. v Rockmount, The Farm, 2pm (M.O.Connell)

    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1
    St Mary’s v Leeside, St Mary’s Park, 2pm (JP.Grey)
    Crosshaven v Cobh Wanderers, Camden, 2pm (P.Braganza)

    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2
    U.C.C. Academicals v Bandon, The Farm, 2pm (M.Rajszczak)
    Tramore Ath v Youghal Utd, Tramore Park, 2.30pm (R.O.Leary)
    Mayfield Utd v Douglas Hall Ath, Mayfield Park, 2pm (P.McAuliffe)
    Midleton v Glasheen, Knockgriffin Park, 7pm (D.Fogarty)

  3. #1683
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    FRIDAY 2ndNOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Carrigaline Utd 3 v 0 Ringmahon Rgs B, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (K.Callanan)
    Douglas Hall 0 v 2 Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7.45pm (D.Deady)


    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1
    Blarney Utd 3 v 1 Passage, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm (J.Walsh)

    SATURDAY 3RDNOVEMBER

    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    U.C.C. OFF Rockmount, The Farm, 2pm (M.O.Connell)

    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1
    St Mary’s OFF Leeside, St Mary’s Park, 2pm (JP.Grey)
    Crosshaven 0 v 4 Cobh Wanderers, Camden, 2pm (P.Braganza)

    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2
    U.C.C. Academicals 0 v 1 Bandon, The Farm, 2pm (M.Rajszczak)
    Tramore Ath OFF Youghal Utd, Tramore Park, 2.30pm (R.O.Leary)
    Mayfield Utd 0 v 7 Douglas Hall Ath, Mayfield Park, 2pm (P.McAuliffe)
    Midleton OFF Glasheen, Knockgriffin Park, 7pm (D.Fogarty)

  4. #1684
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    College Corinthians v U.C.C, Castletreasure, 2pm (K.Callanan)


    FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP 4TH ROUND
    Lakewood v Carrigaline Utd, Ovens, 2pm (AUL)
    Dunbar Celtic v Ringmahon Rgs, Deerpark Secondary School, 2pm (AUL)


    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1
    Passage v Everton Utd, Rockenham Park, 2pm (C.Braganza)


    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2
    Bandon v Youghal Utd, Town Park, 2pm (J.Walsh)
    Midleton v Avondale Utd A, Knockgriffin Park, 7pm (M.Rajszczak)

    SUNDAY 11TH NOVEMBER

    FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP 4TH ROUND
    Carrigaline Utd B v Cobh Wanderers, Ballea Park, 11.45am (D.Fogarty)
    Fermoy v Rathcoole, Carrig Park, 10.45am (E.McNally)


    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Everton v Leeds, Everton Park, 10.45am (D.Coleman)


    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1
    Wilton Utd v Park Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am (M.O.Connell)


    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2
    Tramore Ath v U.C.C. Academicals, Tramore Park, 10.45am (P.McAuliffe)

  5. #1685
    Apprentice TheRock's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2010
    Location
    South
    Posts
    24
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    League Winners

    Prem
    Avondale, can't see them dropping many points for the rest of the season. Could Even win a treble

    1st
    Passage to carry form and edge it, Fermoys home form will have it close though

    2nd
    Tramore to hold on here and get over the line

  6. #1686
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2018
    Posts
    161
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Any team looking for a game this weekend? P.M. if so.

  7. #1687
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Great to see Carrigaline United fielding 4 teams in MSL Junior league last night, First time in their history I believe, some going!

    junior premier away to youghal won on penalties 4-3
    Junior 2 lost 4-1 to Pearse Celtic B,
    Junior 3 lost 4-2 vs Avondale,
    Junior 4 won 6-4 vs Innsvilla,

  8. #1688
    New Signing
    Joined
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    4
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by localledgend View Post
    Great to see Carrigaline United fielding 4 teams in MSL Junior league last night, First time in their history I believe, some going!

    junior premier away to youghal won on penalties 4-3
    Junior 2 lost 4-1 to Pearse Celtic B,
    Junior 3 lost 4-2 vs Avondale,
    Junior 4 won 6-4 vs Innsvilla,
    Great to see, strange break up of the teams though as from what I’ve heard the J2s are the weakest of the 4 teams. All the same, some achievement fielding 5 adult teams.

  9. #1689
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Gunner14 View Post
    Great to see, strange break up of the teams though as from what I’ve heard the J2s are the weakest of the 4 teams. All the same, some achievement fielding 5 adult teams.
    It is some achievement, I think they are now one of the biggest clubs outside of Dublin with the amount of teams they have across all age groups.

Page 85 of 85 FirstFirst ... 3575838485

Similar Threads

  1. Munster Senior League
    By Chiefscout in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14/08/2012, 4:22 PM
  2. Munster Junior League
    By collcorforever in forum Junior League
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 10/02/2009, 8:54 AM
  3. Munster Junior League
    By collcorforever in forum Intermediate Leagues
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 16/01/2009, 9:06 AM
  4. Munster senior and junior cup
    By LmkSnr in forum Women's Football
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02/11/2008, 5:31 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •