Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Munster Junior Cup 2009/10

  1. #1
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Work, why the hell else would I be on this?
    Posts
    157
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Munster Junior Cup 2009/10

    Any news on dates for the first few rounds, or a date for the draw?

  2. #2
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    16
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    I think the draw is being made Monday afternoon with the FAI Junior Cup later that evening.

  3. #3
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Work, why the hell else would I be on this?
    Posts
    157
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Flexible View Post
    I think the draw is being made Monday afternoon with the FAI Junior Cup later that evening.
    quite correct

  4. #4
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    86
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Just saw this??
    http://homepage.eircom.net/~munfa/

    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP

    Preliminary Round Draw

    Fairview Rangers "A" v Carew Park AFC
    Park AFC "A" v Summerville Rovers
    Cappamore Celtic v Herbertstown
    Pike Rovers "B" v Bruff Utd
    Shannon Town v Southend Utd
    Caherdavin Celtic v Caledonians
    Fairview Rangers "B" v Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    Park AFC "B" v Pallasgreeen
    Kilfinane Forest v Kennedy Park




    1st Round Draw
    Fairview Rangers "A" or Carew Park v Hyde Rgs
    Mungret Regional v Holycross
    Croom Utd v Moyross Utd
    Parkville v Hospital Crusaders
    Kilmallock Utd v Charleville AFC
    Park AFC "B" or Pallasgreen v Newport Town
    Ballynanty Rvs "B" v Castle Rovers
    Plonia Luimní v Meanus
    Weston Villa v Kilfinane Forest or Kennedy Park
    Granville Rgs v Pike Rovers "B" or Bruff Utd
    Lisnagry v Janesboro
    Hill Celtic v Fairview Rangers "B" or Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    Wembley Rovers v Shannon Town or Southend Utd
    Murroe AFC v Prospect Priory
    St Paul's AFC v Shelbourne
    Cappamore Celtic or Herbertstown v Aisling Annacotty "A"
    Glenview Rvs v Caherdavin Celtic or Caledonians
    Geraldines v Corbally Utd
    Park AFC "A" or Summerville Rvs v Regional United
    Pike Rovers "A" v Abbey Rovers
    Dromore Celtic v Star Rovers AFC
    Knockainey FC v Caherconlish
    Athlunkard Villa v Aisling Annacotty "B"
    Knocklong v St Patrick's AFC


    2nd Round Draw
    A Weston Villa or Kilfinane Forest or Kennedy Park v Hill Celtic or Fairview Rgs "B" or Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    B Glenview Rvs or Caherdavin Celtic or Caledonians v Murroe AFC or Prospect Priory
    C Park AFC "B" or Pallasgreen or Newport Town v Dromore Celtic or Star Rvs
    D St Paul's AFC or Shelbourne v Ballynanty Rvs "B" or Castle Rvs
    E Knockainey FC or Caherconlish v Wembley Rvs or Shannon Town or Southend Utd
    F Parkville or Hospital Crusaders v Pike Rovers "A" or Abbey Rvs
    G Park AFC "A" or Summerville Rvs or Regional Utd v Plonia Luimní or Meanus
    H Athlunkard Villa or Aisling Annacotty "B" v Geraldines or Corbally Utd
    I Granville Rgs or Pike Rovers "B" or Bruff Utd v Knocklong or St Patricks
    J Croom Utd or Moyross Utd v Cappamore Celtic or Herbertstown or Aisling Annacotty "A"
    K Kilmallock Utd or Charleville v Fairview Rangers "A" or Carew Park or Hyde Rgs
    L Mungret Regional or Holycross v Lisnagry or Janesboro

    3rd Round Draw
    B v J
    A v F
    C v D
    H v L
    K v E
    G v I

  5. #5
    Apprentice balanced view's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    93
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Forever Red View Post
    Just saw this??
    http://homepage.eircom.net/~munfa/

    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP

    Preliminary Round Draw
    Fairview Rangers "A" v Carew Park AFC
    Park AFC "A" v Summerville Rovers
    Cappamore Celtic v Herbertstown
    Pike Rovers "B" v Bruff Utd
    Shannon Town v Southend Utd
    Caherdavin Celtic v Caledonians
    Fairview Rangers "B" v Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    Park AFC "B" v Pallasgreeen
    Kilfinane Forest v Kennedy Park




    1st Round Draw
    Fairview Rangers "A" or Carew Park v Hyde Rgs
    Mungret Regional v Holycross
    Croom Utd v Moyross Utd
    Parkville v Hospital Crusaders
    Kilmallock Utd v Charleville AFC
    Park AFC "B" or Pallasgreen v Newport Town
    Ballynanty Rvs "B" v Castle Rovers
    Plonia Luimní v Meanus
    Weston Villa v Kilfinane Forest or Kennedy Park
    Granville Rgs v Pike Rovers "B" or Bruff Utd
    Lisnagry v Janesboro
    Hill Celtic v Fairview Rangers "B" or Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    Wembley Rovers v Shannon Town or Southend Utd
    Murroe AFC v Prospect Priory
    St Paul's AFC v Shelbourne
    Cappamore Celtic or Herbertstown v Aisling Annacotty "A"
    Glenview Rvs v Caherdavin Celtic or Caledonians
    Geraldines v Corbally Utd
    Park AFC "A" or Summerville Rvs v Regional United
    Pike Rovers "A" v Abbey Rovers
    Dromore Celtic v Star Rovers AFC
    Knockainey FC v Caherconlish
    Athlunkard Villa v Aisling Annacotty "B"
    Knocklong v St Patrick's AFC


    2nd Round Draw
    A Weston Villa or Kilfinane Forest or Kennedy Park v Hill Celtic or Fairview Rgs "B" or Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    B Glenview Rvs or Caherdavin Celtic or Caledonians v Murroe AFC or Prospect Priory
    C Park AFC "B" or Pallasgreen or Newport Town v Dromore Celtic or Star Rvs
    D St Paul's AFC or Shelbourne v Ballynanty Rvs "B" or Castle Rvs
    E Knockainey FC or Caherconlish v Wembley Rvs or Shannon Town or Southend Utd
    F Parkville or Hospital Crusaders v Pike Rovers "A" or Abbey Rvs
    G Park AFC "A" or Summerville Rvs or Regional Utd v Plonia Luimní or Meanus
    H Athlunkard Villa or Aisling Annacotty "B" v Geraldines or Corbally Utd
    I Granville Rgs or Pike Rovers "B" or Bruff Utd v Knocklong or St Patricks
    J Croom Utd or Moyross Utd v Cappamore Celtic or Herbertstown or Aisling Annacotty "A"
    K Kilmallock Utd or Charleville v Fairview Rangers "A" or Carew Park or Hyde Rgs
    L Mungret Regional or Holycross v Lisnagry or Janesboro

    3rd Round Draw
    B v J
    A v F
    C v D
    H v L
    K v E
    G v I
    give this a lash....

    3rd Round Draw (winners in brackets)
    Caherdavin V Aisling (Aisling)
    Balla V Pike (Pike)
    Star V Balla B (Star)
    Dines V Boro (Boro)
    Fairview V Wembley (Wembley) (I know ya long shot)
    Regional V Granville (Regional)

  6. #6
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Work, why the hell else would I be on this?
    Posts
    157
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Forever Red View Post
    Just saw this??
    http://homepage.eircom.net/~munfa/

    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP

    Preliminary Round Draw
    Fairview Rangers "A" v Carew Park AFC
    Park AFC "A" v Summerville Rovers
    Cappamore Celtic v Herbertstown
    Pike Rovers "B" v Bruff Utd
    Shannon Town v Southend Utd
    Caherdavin Celtic v Caledonians
    Fairview Rangers "B" v Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    Park AFC "B" v Pallasgreeen
    Kilfinane Forest v Kennedy Park




    1st Round Draw
    Fairview Rangers "A" or Carew Park v Hyde Rgs
    Mungret Regional v Holycross
    Croom Utd v Moyross Utd
    Parkville v Hospital Crusaders
    Kilmallock Utd v Charleville AFC
    Park AFC "B" or Pallasgreen v Newport Town
    Ballynanty Rvs "B" v Castle Rovers
    Plonia Luimní v Meanus
    Weston Villa v Kilfinane Forest or Kennedy Park
    Granville Rgs v Pike Rovers "B" or Bruff Utd
    Lisnagry v Janesboro
    Hill Celtic v Fairview Rangers "B" or Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    Wembley Rovers v Shannon Town or Southend Utd
    Murroe AFC v Prospect Priory
    St Paul's AFC v Shelbourne
    Cappamore Celtic or Herbertstown v Aisling Annacotty "A"
    Glenview Rvs v Caherdavin Celtic or Caledonians
    Geraldines v Corbally Utd
    Park AFC "A" or Summerville Rvs v Regional United
    Pike Rovers "A" v Abbey Rovers
    Dromore Celtic v Star Rovers AFC
    Knockainey FC v Caherconlish
    Athlunkard Villa v Aisling Annacotty "B"
    Knocklong v St Patrick's AFC


    2nd Round Draw
    A Weston Villa or Kilfinane Forest or Kennedy Park v Hill Celtic or Fairview Rgs "B" or Ballynanty Rvs "A"
    B Glenview Rvs or Caherdavin Celtic or Caledonians v Murroe AFC or Prospect Priory
    C Park AFC "B" or Pallasgreen or Newport Town v Dromore Celtic or Star Rvs
    D St Paul's AFC or Shelbourne v Ballynanty Rvs "B" or Castle Rvs
    E Knockainey FC or Caherconlish v Wembley Rvs or Shannon Town or Southend Utd
    F Parkville or Hospital Crusaders v Pike Rovers "A" or Abbey Rvs
    G Park AFC "A" or Summerville Rvs or Regional Utd v Plonia Luimní or Meanus
    H Athlunkard Villa or Aisling Annacotty "B" v Geraldines or Corbally Utd
    I Granville Rgs or Pike Rovers "B" or Bruff Utd v Knocklong or St Patricks
    J Croom Utd or Moyross Utd v Cappamore Celtic or Herbertstown or Aisling Annacotty "A"
    K Kilmallock Utd or Charleville v Fairview Rangers "A" or Carew Park or Hyde Rgs
    L Mungret Regional or Holycross v Lisnagry or Janesboro

    3rd Round Draw
    B v J
    A v F
    C v D
    H v L
    K v E
    G v I

    Fair dues to Connie for making that draw
    Last edited by Get a life; 08/09/2009 at 2:18 PM.

  7. #7
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2008
    Posts
    164
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Get a life View Post
    Fair dues to Connie for making that draw

    Anyone know the Waterfords area draw?

  8. #8
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    75
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by smasher View Post
    Anyone know the Waterfords area draw?
    full draw on http://homepage.eircom.net/~munfa/

    WATERFORD AREA
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP

    Preliminary Round Draw
    Johnville v Grannagh Utd
    Carrick United v Rathgormac
    Bohemians FC v Ballinroad AFC
    Bolton FC v De la Salle FC
    Villa FC v Hibernian FC
    Valley Rangers v Ferrybank
    St Otteran's FC v Kilmacow FC
    Southend United v Castlebridge Celtic
    Waterford Crystal v Dungarvan Utd
    Cappoquin v Tramore Rangers


    1st Round Draw
    Lismore v Villa FC or Hibernians
    Waterford Crystal or Dungarvan Utd v St Otteran's FC or Kilmacow
    Carrick United or Rathgormac v Park Rangers
    Mooncoin Celtic v Clashmore Ramblers
    Bohemians FC or Ballinroad v Crusaders
    Southend United or Castlebridge Celtic v Cappoquin or Tramore Rgs
    Brideview Utd v Kilworth Celtic
    Blackwater FC v St Joseph's
    Valley Rangers or Ferrybank v Johnville or Grannagh Utd
    Abbeyside AFC v Pinewood Rgs
    St Saviours FC v Tramore AFC
    Piltown AFC v Bolton FC or De La Salle


    2nd Round Draw
    A Brideview Utd or Kilworth Celtic v St Saviours FC or Tramore AFC
    B Valley Rangers or Ferrybank or Johnville or Grannagh Utd v Southend Utd or Castlebridge Celtic or Cappoquin or Tramore Rgs
    C Lismore or Villa FC or Hibernians v Bohemians FC or Ballinroad or Crusaders
    D Piltown or Bolton FC or De La Salle v Blackwater FC or St Josephs
    E Carrick United or Rathgormac or Park Rgs v Abbeyside AFC or Pinewood Rgs
    F Waterford Crystal or Dungarvan Utd or St Otterans or Kilmacow v Mooncoin Celtic or Clashmore Ramblers

    3rd Round Draw
    E v B
    A v F
    D v C

  9. #9
    International Prospect abbeyvale's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    5,872
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    33
    Thanked in
    32 Posts

    Foot.ie! My 6 teams to get out of town.........

    Aisling
    Pike
    Star
    Boro
    View
    Regional

  10. #10
    Apprentice VaVaVoom's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    16
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    What division are Lisnagry in?
    'We lost because we didn't win.' - Ronaldo

  11. #11
    International Prospect abbeyvale's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    5,872
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    33
    Thanked in
    32 Posts

    Foot.ie!

    Quote Originally Posted by VaVaVoom View Post
    What division are Lisnagry in?
    Division 4
    Last edited by abbeyvale; 08/09/2009 at 11:33 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. Munster Junior Cup 2011/12
    By bluepowers in forum Junior League
    Replies: 431
    Last Post: 23/05/2012, 2:14 AM
  2. Munster Junior Cup.
    By faces in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10/04/2011, 12:58 PM
  3. Munster Junior Cup 2009/10
    By Goals4fun in forum Junior League
    Replies: 518
    Last Post: 09/06/2010, 8:57 AM
  4. Munster Junior Cup
    By whitestripe in forum Junior League
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22/01/2010, 4:47 PM
  5. Munster Junior League
    By collcorforever in forum Intermediate Leagues
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 16/01/2009, 9:06 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •