PDA

View Full Version : Fixtures



Thunder-WYFC
22/02/2007, 5:28 PM
FIRST DIVISION

SERIES NO. 1
Fri. 9 March Monaghan United v Wexford Youths Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm

SERIES NO. 2
Sun. 18 March Wexford Youths v Cobh Ramblers Newcastle 2.30 pm

SERIES NO. 3
Fri. 23 March Athlone Town v Wexford Youths Lissywoollen 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 4
Sun. 1 April Wexford Youths v Limerick 37 Newcastle 2.30 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND

SERIES NO. 5
Sun. 8 April Wexford Youths v Kildare County Newcastle 2.30 pm

SERIES NO. 6
Fri. 13 April Finn Harps v Wexford Youths Finn Park 8.00 pm

SERIES NO. 7
Sun. 22 April Wexford Youths v Kilkenny City Newcastle 2.30 pm

SERIES NO. 8
Thurs. 26 April Dundalk v Wexford Youths Oriel Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 9
Sun. 6 May Wexford Youths v Shelbourne Newcastle 2.30 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

SERIES NO. 10
Sun. 13 May Wexford Youths v Monaghan United Newcastle 2.30 pm

SERIES NO. 11
Sat. 19 May Cobh Ramblers v Wexford Youths St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 12
Sun. 27 May Wexford Youths v Athlone Town Newcastle 2.30 pm

SERIES NO. 13 - MIDWEEK
TBC Limerick 37 v Wexford Youths Jackman Park TBC


SERIES NO. 14
Sat. 2 June Kildare County v Wexford Youths Station Road 7.30 pm

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th JUNE NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th JUNE FAI FORD CUP SECOND ROUND

SERIES NO. 15
Fri. 22 June Wexford Youths v Finn Harps Newcastle 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 16 - MIDWEEK
TBC Kilkenny City v Wexford Youths Buckley Park TBC

SERIES NO. 17
Fri. 29 June Wexford Youths v Dundalk Newcastle 7.45 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

SERIES NO. 18
Fri. 6 July Shelbourne v Wexford Youths Tolka Park 8.00 pm

SERIES NO. 19
Fri. 13 July Monaghan United v Wexford Youths Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm

SERIES NO. 20
Fri. 20 July Wexford Youths v Cobh Ramblers Newcastle 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 21
Fri. 27 July Athlone Town v Wexford Youths Lissywoollen 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 22 - MIDWEEK
TBC Wexford Youths v Limerick 37 Newcastle TBC

SERIES NO. 23
Fri. 3 August Wexford Youths v Kildare County Newcastle 7.45 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

SERIES NO. 24
Fri. 10 August Finn Harps v Wexford Youths Finn Park 8.00 pm

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th AUGUST FAI FORD CUP THIRD ROUND

SERIES NO. 25
Fri. 22 June Wexford Youths v Finn Harps Newcastle 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 26
Thurs. 30 August Dundalk v Wexford Youths Oriel Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 27
Fri. 7 September Wexford Youths v Shelbourne Newcastle 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 28
Fri. 14 September Wexford Youths v Monaghan United Newcastle 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 29 & FAI FORD CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Sat. 22 September Cobh Ramblers v Wexford Youths St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 30
Fri. 28 September Wexford Youths v Athlone Town Newcastle 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 31
Fri. 5 October Limerick 37 v Wexford Youths Jackman Park 7.45 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP FINAL

SERIES NO. 32
Sat. 13 October Kildare County v Wexford Youths Station Road 7.30 pm

SERIES NO. 33
Fri. 19 October Wexford Youths v Finn Harps Newcastle 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 34 & FAI FORD CUP SEMI-FINALS
Fri. 26 October Kilkenny City v Wexford Youths Buckley Park 7.30 pm

SERIES NO. 35
Fri. 2 November Wexford Youths v Dundalk Newcastle 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 36
Fri. 9 November Shelbourne v Wexford Youths Tolka Park 8.00 pm

PLAY-OFF SERIES SEMI FINAL
TBC First Division runners-up v Third in First Division TBC TBC

PLAY-OFF SERIES FINAL FIRST LEG
TBC Winner of semi-final v Eleventh in Premier Division TBC TBC

PLAY-OFF SERIES FINAL SECOND LEG
TBC Eleventh in Premier Division v Winner of semi-final TBC TBC

Winner of play-off series either gains or retains Premier Division status as appropriate.

SUNDAY 25th NOVEMBER FAI FORD CUP FINAL