PDA

View Full Version : 2010 A Championship Fixtures



luka
29/04/2010, 8:09 PM
GROUP 1
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 23rd MAY SERIES NO. 1
Bohemians v Drogheda United
Shelbourne v Tullamore Town
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
Sporting Fingal v Castlebar Celtic
(Dundalk no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 30th MAY SERIES NO. 2
Castlebar Celtic v Bohemians
Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Dundalk v Sporting Fingal
Finn Harps v Shelbourne
(Tullamore Town no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 6th JUNE SERIES NO. 3
Bohemians v Dundalk
Shelbourne v Drogheda United
Sligo Rovers v Castlebar Celtic
Tullamore Town v Finn Harps
(Sporting Fingal no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 27th JUNE SERIES NO. 4
Castlebar Celtic v Shelbourne
Drogheda United v Tullamore Town
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
Sporting Fingal v Bohemians
(Finn Harps no fixture)


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 4th JULY SERIES NO. 5
Finn Harps v Drogheda United
Shelbourne v Dundalk
Sligo Rovers v Sporting Fingal
Tullamore Town v Castlebar Celtic
(Bohemians no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 11th JULY SERIES NO. 6
Bohemians v Sligo Rovers
Castlebar Celtic v Finn Harps
Dundalk v Tullamore Town
Sporting Fingal v Shelbourne
(Drogheda United no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 18th JULY SERIES NO. 7
Drogheda United v Castlebar Celtic
Finn Harps v Dundalk
Shelbourne v Bohemians
Tullamore Town v Sporting Fingal
(Sligo Rovers no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 25th JULY SERIES NO. 8
Bohemians v Tullamore Town
Dundalk v Drogheda United
Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne
Sporting Fingal v Finn Harps
(Castlebar Celtic no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 8th AUGUST SERIES NO. 9
Castlebar Celtic v Dundalk
Drogheda United v Sporting Fingal
Finn Harps v Bohemians
Tullamore Town v Sligo Rovers
(Shelbourne no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 15th AUGUST SERIES NO. 10
Castlebar Celtic v Sporting Fingal
Drogheda United v Bohemians
Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers
Tullamore Town v Shelbourne
(Dundalk no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 22nd AUGUST SERIES NO. 11
Bohemians v Castlebar Celtic
Shelbourne v Finn Harps
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United
Sporting Fingal v Dundalk
(Tullamore Town no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 29th AUGUST SERIES NO. 12
Castlebar Celtic v Sligo Rovers
Drogheda United v Shelbourne
Dundalk v Bohemians
Finn Harps v Tullamore Town
(Sporting Fingal no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 5th SEPTEMBER SERIES NO. 13
Bohemians v Sporting Fingal
Shelbourne v Castlebar Celtic
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
Tullamore Town v Drogheda United
(Finn Harps no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 12th SEPTEMBER SERIES NO. 14
Castlebar Celtic v Tullamore Town
Drogheda United v Finn Harps
Dundalk v Shelbourne
Sporting Fingal v Sligo Rovers
(Bohemians no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 19th SEPTEMBER SERIES NO. 15
Finn Harps v Castlebar Celtic
Shelbourne v Sporting Fingal
Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
Tullamore Town v Dundalk (Drogheda United no fixture)



WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 26th SEPTEMBER SERIES NO. 16
Bohemians v Shelbourne
Castlebar Celtic v Drogheda United
Dundalk v Finn Harps
Sporting Fingal v Tullamore Town (Sligo Rovers no fixture)


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 3rd OCTOBER SERIES NO. 17
Drogheda United v Dundalk
Finn Harps v Sporting Fingal
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
Tullamore Town v Bohemians
(Castlebar Celtic no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 10th OCTOBER SERIES NO. 18
Bohemians v Finn Harps
Dundalk v Castlebar Celtic
Sligo Rovers v Tullamore Town
Sporting Fingal v Drogheda United (Shelbourne no fixture)

luka
29/04/2010, 8:10 PM
GROUP 2
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 23rd MAY – SERIES NO. 1
Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers
FC Carlow v St. Patrick’s Athletic
Tralee Dynamos v Bray Wanderers
U.C.D. v Galway United
(Limerick – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 30th MAY – SERIES NO. 2
Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Galway United v FC Carlow
Limerick v U.C.D.
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Tralee Dynamos
(Shamrock Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 6th JUNE – SERIES NO. 3
Cobh Ramblers v St. Patrick’s Athletic
FC Carlow v Limerick
Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers
Tralee Dynamos v Galway United
(U.C.D. – no fixture)
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 27th JUNE – SERIES NO. 4
Galway United v Cobh Ramblers
Limerick v Tralee Dynamos
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D. v FC Carlow
(Bray Wanderers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 4th JULY – SERIES NO. 5
Bray Wanderers v St. Patrick’s Athletic
Cobh Ramblers v Limerick
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
Tralee Dynamos v U.C.D.
(FC Carlow – no fixture)


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 11th JULY – SERIES NO. 6
FC Carlow v Tralee Dynamos
Galway United v Bray Wanderers
Limerick v Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D. v Cobh Ramblers
(St. Patrick’s Athletic – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 18th JULY – SERIES NO. 7
Bray Wanderers v Limerick
Cobh Ramblers v FC Carlow
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Galway United
Shamrock Rovers v U.C.D.
(Tralee Dynamos – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 25th JULY – SERIES NO. 8
FC Carlow v Shamrock Rovers
Limerick v St. Patrick’s Athletic
Tralee Dynamos v Cobh Ramblers
U.C.D. v Bray Wanderers
(Galway United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 8th AUGUST – SERIES NO. 9
Bray Wanderers v FC Carlow
Galway United v Limerick
St. Patrick’s Athletic v U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers v Tralee Dynamos
(Cobh Ramblers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 15th AUGUST – SERIES NO. 10
Bray Wanderers v Tralee Dynamos
Galway United v U.C.D.
St. Patrick’s Athletic v FC Carlow
Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers
(Limerick – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 22nd AUGUST – SERIES NO. 11
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
FC Carlow v Galway United
Tralee Dynamos v St. Patrick’s Athletic
U.C.D. v Limerick
(Shamrock Rovers – no fixture)


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 29th AUGUST – SERIES NO. 12
Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers
Galway United v Tralee Dynamos
Limerick v FC Carlow
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Cobh Ramblers
(U.C.D. – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 5th SEPTEMBER – SERIES NO. 13
Cobh Ramblers v Galway United
FC Carlow v U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic
Tralee Dynamos v Limerick
(Bray Wanderers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 12th SEPTEMBER – SERIES NO. 14
Galway United v Shamrock Rovers
Limerick v Cobh Ramblers
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bray Wanderers
U.C.D. v Tralee Dynamos
(FC Carlow – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 19th SEPTEMBER – SERIES NO. 15
Bray Wanderers v Galway United
Cobh Ramblers v U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers v Limerick
Tralee Dynamos v FC Carlow (St. Patrick’s Athletic – no fixture)



WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 26th SEPTEMBER – SERIES NO. 16
FC Carlow v Cobh Ramblers
Galway United v St. Patrick’s Athletic
Limerick v Bray Wanderers
U.C.D. v Shamrock Rovers (Tralee Dynamos – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 3rd OCTOBER – SERIES NO. 17
Bray Wanderers v U.C.D.
Cobh Ramblers v Tralee Dynamos
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Limerick
Shamrock Rovers v FC Carlow
(Galway United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 10th OCTOBER – SERIES NO. 18
FC Carlow v Bray Wanderers
Limerick v Galway United
Tralee Dynamos v Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D. v St. Patrick’s Athletic (Cobh Ramblers – no fixture)

Sam_Heggy
18/05/2010, 12:25 PM
Week 1 kicks off this weekend.

Harps have Sligo away on Sunday.

How's everyone shaping up?

realcelt
18/05/2010, 3:56 PM
Tralee Dynamos game against Bray is called off due to Dynamos playing there replay against Tolka Rovers in the FAI Cup this sunday

FlapjackJoe
19/05/2010, 1:31 PM
Still the 2009 fixtures on the official site. Nice to see that they're publicising the A Championship to try and get people down to games...

JM2010
19/05/2010, 2:11 PM
Anybody able to tell me when and where the A Championship match between UCD and Galway United is this weekend?

1882
19/05/2010, 2:46 PM
Still the 2009 fixtures on the official site. Nice to see that they're publicising the A Championship to try and get people down to games...They hadn't even updated the fixtures and kickoff times 2nd round of the FAI Cup for last weekend.

am123909
20/05/2010, 2:09 PM
Hi JM2010,

22/05/2010 A CH U C D Galway Utd Belfield Pk 14.00.