PDA

View Full Version : Bray Wanderers Full Fixture List



Roo69
05/03/2004, 9:16 AM
SERIES NO. 1
Fri. 19 March Bray Wanderers v U.C.D. Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 2
Sat. 27 March Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 3
Fri. 2 April Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 4
Sat. 10 April Kilkenny City v Bray Wanderers Buckley Park 7.30 pm

SERIES NO. 5
Fri. 16 April Bray Wanderers v Kildare County Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 6
Fri. 23 April Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 7
Fri. 30 April Finn Harps v Bray Wanderers Finn Park 8.00 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP GROUPS SERIES NO. 1
Group 6
TBC Bray Wanderers v U.C.D. Carlisle Grounds TBC (Shamrock Rovers no fixture)

SERIES NO. 8
Fri. 7 May Bray Wanderers v Galway United Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP GROUPS SERIES NO. 2
Group 6
TBC Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers Richmond Park (U.C.D. no fixture)

SERIES NO. 9
Thurs. 13 May Dundalk v Bray Wanderers Oriel Park 7.45 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP GROUPS SERIES NO. 3
Group 6
TBC U.C.D. v Shamrock Rovers Belfield Park TBC (Bray Wanderers no fixture)

SERIES NO. 10
Fri. 21 May Bray Wanderers v Limerick Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 11
Fri. 28 May Monaghan United v Bray Wanderers Century Homes Park 8.00 pm

SERIES NO. 12
Fri. 4 June U.C.D. v Bray Wanderers Belfield Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 13
Fri. 11 June Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

SERIES NO. 14
Sat. 19 June Sligo Rovers v Bray Wanderers Showgrounds 7.30 pm

SERIES NO. 15
Fri. 25 June Bray Wanderers v Kilkenny City Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 16
Sat. 3 July Kildare County v Bray Wanderers Station Road 7.30 pm

MIDWEEK LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

SERIES NO. 17
Fri. 9 July Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers St. Mel's Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 18
Fri. 16 July Bray Wanderers v Finn Harps Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25th JULY FAI CUP SECOND ROUND

SERIES NO. 19
Fri. 30 July Galway United v Bray Wanderers Terryland Park 7.30 pm

SERIES NO. 20
Fri. 6 August Bray Wanderers v Dundalk Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 21
Sat. 14 August Limerick v Bray Wanderers Pike Rovers SG 6.30 pm

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd AUGUST FAI CUP THIRD ROUND

SERIES NO. 22
Fri. 27 August Bray Wanderers v Monaghan United Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

MONDAY 30th AUGUST LEAGUE CUP FINAL

SERIES NO. 23
Fri. 3 Sept. Bray Wanderers v U.C.D. Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th SEPTEMBER FAI CUP QUARTER-FINALS

SERIES NO. 24
Sat. 18 Sept. Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 25
Fri. 24 Sept. Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 26 AND FAI CUP SEMI-FINALS
Sat. 2 Oct. Kilkenny City v Bray Wanderers Buckley Park 7.30 pm

SERIES NO. 27
Fri. 8 Oct. Bray Wanderers v Kildare County Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 28
Fri. 15 Oct. Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 29
Fri. 22 Oct. Finn Harps v Bray Wanderers Finn Park 8.00 pm

SUNDAY 24th OCTOBER FAI CUP FINAL

SERIES NO. 30
Fri. 29 Oct. Bray Wanderers v Galway United Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 31
Thurs. 4 Nov. Dundalk v Bray Wanderers Oriel Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 32
Fri. 12 Nov. Bray Wanderers v Limerick Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 33
Fri. 19 Nov. Monaghan United v Bray Wanderers Century Homes Park 8.00 pm