View Full Version : Fixtures/Results: w/e 31st May 2009
Sam_Heggy
28/05/2009, 2:58 PM
Group 1
Castlebar Celtic v Salthill Devon - Fri 29th - Celtic Park, 8pm.
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk - Sat 30th - Showgrounds 2pm
Finn Harps v Galway - OFF
Drogheda United v Tullamore Town - Sun 31st - United Park 2pm
Group 2
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers - Sat 30th - Bishopstown 2pm
Bray Wanderers v FC Carlow - Sun 31st - Carslile Grounds - 12pm
Sporting Fingal v Shamrock Rovers - Sun 31st - Alsaa (TBC) 12pm
Tralee Dynamos v St Patricks Athletic - Sun 31st - Tralee 3pm
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers - Sat 30th - Bishopstown 2pm
Changed to Sunday 31st. Same venue and time.
gufc2000
28/05/2009, 9:50 PM
Group 1
Castlebar Celtic v Salthill Devon - Fri 29th - Celtic Park, 8pm.
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk - Sat 30th - Showgrounds 2pm
Finn Harps v Galway - OFF
Drogheda United v Tullamore Town - Sun 31st - United Park 2pm
Group 2
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers - Sat 30th - Bishopstown 2pm
Bray Wanderers v FC Carlow - Sun 31st - Carslile Grounds - 12pm
Sporting Fingal v Shamrock Rovers - Sun 31st - Alsaa (TBC) 12pm
Tralee Dynamos v St Patricks Athletic - Sun 31st - Tralee 3pm
That should be an interesting one
That should be an interesting oneYa if Celtic could get a win it really opens up the league, especially with Salthill having to go to Derry next week.
hoop4life
29/05/2009, 9:37 PM
celtic 3-2 salthill
great win for celtic
gufc2000
30/05/2009, 6:52 PM
Group 1
Castlebar Celtic 3-2 Salthill Devon
Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
Finn Harps v Galway - OFF
Drogheda United v Tullamore Town - Sun 31st - United Park 2pm
Group 2
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers - Sun 31st - Bishopstown 2pm
Bray Wanderers v FC Carlow - Sun 31st - Carslile Grounds - 12pm
Sporting Fingal v Shamrock Rovers - Sun 31st - Alsaa (TBC) 12pm
Tralee Dynamos v St Patricks Athletic - Sun 31st - Tralee 3pm
FlapjackJoe
31/05/2009, 2:25 PM
Group 2
Bray Wanderers 'A' 4-0 FC Carlow
Cork City 'A' 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
Sporting Fingal 'A' 1-2 Shamrock Rovers 'A'
Tralee Dynamos 1-0 St Patricks Athletic
That means Shamrock Rovers go top of Group 2, Bray Wanderers go second, Tralee Dynamos go third.
Bohemians 'A' that started the day top drop to 4th.
gufc2000
01/06/2009, 9:59 AM
Who won Tullamore-Drogheda?
JC_GUFC
02/06/2009, 11:47 AM
3-2 Drogs
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.2 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.