Msl 1st division team looking for mid week friendly game on Wednesday Pitch and Referee already organised anybody interested DM.
Msl 1st division team looking for mid week friendly game on Wednesday Pitch and Referee already organised anybody interested DM.
Anyone know why there's no fixtures out yet for next week?
Could you please post them if you have them by any chance
Fixtures are on refs website isrs.com.
Shocking that all fixtures and results cant be posted because 1 lads on holidays in fairness
Friday 29th September Ko. 7.45pm
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Leeview Ath B v Pearse Celtic A, Mayfield Community School, Finbarr Murphy
Buttevant FC v Southcoast Ath, Buttevant, Liam Murphy
Saturday 30th September Ko. 2.00pm Unless otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Glenthorn Celtic A v Macroom A, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
Knockraha FC v Cork County Council, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Finbarr Murphy
Innishvilla A v Kanturk , Knocknacurra, Innshannon, Liam Murphy
Lakewood Ath A v Coachford, Ovens, T.Kelleher
Grattan Utd v Ringmahon Rangers B, O’Neill Pk, P.Buckley
Macroom B v Riverstown FC, Town Pk, D.Keeler
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter
Los Zarcos v Bunratty Town, Town Pk, Millstreet, A.Buttimer
Carrigaline Utd B v Clougduv Celtic, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, MSL
Dell Emc v Greenwood, Emc Grounds, 2.30pm, BL
St Marys AFC v Dunbar Celtic, St Marys Pk, MSL
AUL 1
Donoughmore Ath v Rathcoole Rovers, Donoughmore, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, J.O’Connor
AUL 2
Central Rovers v Churchvilla, Central Pk, B.Forde
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh , Wilton, B.Noonan
AUL 3
Killumney Utd v Buttevant, The Farm, P.Hennessy
Kilmichael Rover v Ballinhassig, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v Hillington, Murphys Farm, J.O’Leary
Sunday 1st October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo FC v Tower FC, White churchCommunity Centre, J.Lenihan
Bweeng FC v Strand Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, B.O’Regan
Castleview v Leeview Ath A, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, P.Buckley
St John Boscos A v Rylane Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, D.Coleman
Dunmanway Town FC v Cathedral Celtic, Dunmanway, 12.00pm, WCL
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Ard Na Laoi v Bohemians, Leemount, G.Duffy
AUL 1
Fairview v Temple Utd, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Hibernians, Pophams Road, J.O’Connor
Carrigtwohill Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, T.Thompson
AUL 3
Greenwood v Innishvilla, Leaghanamore, B.Forde
AUL 3A
Grangevale v St John Boscos, Grangevale Pk, P.O’Keeffe
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha, Garryduff, P.O’Sullivan
Watergrasshill Utd v Grattan utd, Skehanagh, B.Noonan
Bohemians 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1.
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Greenwood 0 Macroom A 3;
Kanturk 4 Macroom B 2;
South Coast Athletic 2 Dunbar Celtic 5;
Tower FC 5 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Innishvilla 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3.
St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg 3 Fairview 2.
Presidents Cup First Round:
St John Bosco B 4 Ballinhassig 0.
AUL 2:
Churchvilla 5 Richmond 3;
CFC Banteer 4 Central Rovers 1.
AUL 3A:
What is more embarrassing is that because Barry had a holiday their will be nothing on Local Aul football in Echo this week.
Would Cork Aul be interested in getting another person involved who can also have his write ups on the Echo i See MSL have 3 if not more reporting on games.
Lad's i can honestly say that you have the wrong person couldn't tell you who killer b is and best of luck to him so don't know what else I can say will the fixtures be on the refs page again anyone know
Is there tables anywhere, we must be 6 weeks in now
Very frustrating all the same.
Looks like its going to be start of the back log of games in Cork Aul with this weather
Bookmarks