Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 45

Thread: 2017 Predictions League: Series 14 + 15 [19th/22nd/23rd May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Co. Meath
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks
    292
    Thanked 613 Times in 329 Posts

    2017 Predictions League: Series 14 + 15 [19th/22nd/23rd May]

    2017 Predictions League: Series 14 [19th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 19:45 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 20:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 19:45 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 19:45 Derry City

  2. #2
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    122
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 19 Times in 8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 0-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 3-1 Derry City

  3. #3
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Location
    between keyboard and chair
    Posts
    30
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-1 Derry City

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    605
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked 13 Times in 9 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 2-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-1 Derry City

  5. #5
    Youth Team vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    216
    Thanks
    316
    Thanked 32 Times in 23 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Shelbourne



    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 0-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 3-1 Derry City

  6. #6
    Not Entirely Sure nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    9,076
    Thanks
    2,958
    Thanked 2,436 Times in 1,435 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 0-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 1-0 Derry City

  7. #7
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,859
    Thanks
    25
    Thanked 15 Times in 14 Posts
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  8. #8
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    259
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 9 Times in 9 Posts
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-3 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-2 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  9. #9
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,158
    Thanks
    1,362
    Thanked 2,645 Times in 1,193 Posts
    Blog Entries
    3
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 1-0 Derry City

  10. #10
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    37
    Thanks
    16
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-2 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  11. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    647
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 77 Times in 40 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    When I was young we would amuse ourselves by throwing an open scissors over and back to each other. Wouldn’t get away with it now you’ll find, it’s all Europe this and political correctness that..

  12. #12
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    113
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  13. #13
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    2,650
    Thanks
    30
    Thanked 197 Times in 128 Posts
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 0-0 Derry City
    Have you ever won the treble?

  14. #14
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    1,891
    Thanks
    158
    Thanked 218 Times in 120 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-2 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  15. #15
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,071
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 188 Times in 102 Posts
    ]Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-2 Derry City

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    2,650
    Thanks
    30
    Thanked 197 Times in 128 Posts
    Left one out:

    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians

  17. #17
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,729
    Thanks
    39
    Thanked 16 Times in 9 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Bohemians
    Cork City 2-0 Drogheda United
    Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Galway United 1-1 Finn Harps
    Limerick 1-1 Dundalk
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    Wexford 1-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 Cork City
    Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    Bohemians 1-2 Limerick
    Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  18. #18
    First Team El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    2,491
    Thanks
    874
    Thanked 384 Times in 261 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  19. #19
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,139
    Thanks
    216
    Thanked 59 Times in 37 Posts
    2017 Predictions League: Series 14 [19th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 0-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    He always beat me at Subbuteo, cos he flicked to kick and I didn't know.

  20. #20
    Youth Team MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    138
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 33 Times in 15 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 1-2 Derry City

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2017 Predictions League: Series 10 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 27/04/2017, 7:37 AM
  2. Replies: 45
    Last Post: 21/04/2017, 6:35 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 4:23 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 2 [3rd/4th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 04/03/2017, 9:38 AM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26/02/2017, 6:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •