Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 46

Thread: 2017 Predictions League: Series 10 + Catchup Game [21st/22nd/25th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Co. Meath
    Posts
    3,728
    Thanks
    292
    Thanked 613 Times in 329 Posts

    2017 Predictions League: Series 10 + Catchup Game [21st/22nd/25th April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:15 Longford Town
    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 19:45 Limerick

  2. #2
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    121
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 19 Times in 8 Posts
    1
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-3 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Longford Town
    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 0-1 Limerick

  3. #3
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Location
    between keyboard and chair
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 1-1 Limerick

  4. #4
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    78
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-3 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 2-1 Limerick
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  5. #5
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,246
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 144 Times in 104 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 1-0 Limerick

  6. #6
    Coach BonnieShels's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Elm Valley, Blackpool
    Posts
    11,385
    Thanks
    2,092
    Thanked 2,437 Times in 1,678 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-4 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town
    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 2-1 Limerick
    DID YOU NOTICE A SIGN OUTSIDE MY HOUSE...?

  7. #7
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    258
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 9 Times in 9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-2 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 2-2 Limerick

  8. #8
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,858
    Thanks
    25
    Thanked 15 Times in 14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 1-1 Limerick

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    256
    Thanks
    44
    Thanked 9 Times in 8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town
    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 1-0 Limerick

  10. #10
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,136
    Thanks
    1,357
    Thanked 2,639 Times in 1,188 Posts
    Blog Entries
    3
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 1-1 Limerick

  11. #11
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,728
    Thanks
    39
    Thanked 16 Times in 9 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Rovers
    Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Cork City
    Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 1-1 Limerick
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  12. #12
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,064
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 188 Times in 102 Posts
    Bray Wanderers 3-1 Rovers
    Dundalk 1-1Bohemians
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Cork City
    Limerick 4-0 Galway United
    Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    Cabinteely 1-2 Waterford
    Shelbourne 2-1 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 2-1 Limerick

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    487
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 36 Times in 27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's At 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 2-1 Limerick

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    2,643
    Thanks
    30
    Thanked 195 Times in 127 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Cork City
    Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 1-0 Limerick
    Have you ever won the treble?

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    866
    Thanks
    91
    Thanked 69 Times in 49 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 2-0 Limerick

  16. #16
    First Team El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    2,470
    Thanks
    867
    Thanked 379 Times in 259 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town
    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 0-1 Limerick

  17. #17
    Youth Team MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    137
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 33 Times in 15 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-4 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Longford Town
    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 1-1 Limerick

  18. #18
    Not Entirely Sure nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    9,033
    Thanks
    2,952
    Thanked 2,422 Times in 1,425 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town
    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 1-1 Limerick

  19. #19
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    36
    Thanks
    16
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Longford Town

    Premier Division Catchup Game
    TUE Derry City 2-1 Limerick

  20. #20
    Youth Team vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    212
    Thanks
    313
    Thanked 32 Times in 23 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-4 Cork City
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-1 Longford Town
    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 2-0 Limerick

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 4:23 PM
  2. 2017 Predictions League: Series 6 [25th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 25/03/2017, 6:45 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 [24th/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 24/02/2017, 6:18 PM
  4. 2016 Predictions League: Series 22 + Catchup Game
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 05/08/2016, 9:28 PM
  5. 2016 Predictions League: Series 21 + Catchup Game
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 29/07/2016, 6:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •